Lot N. 31
1986
color etching, e.g. V/XXVIII, signed and dated lower right, free sheet, 50x35 cm.
Lot N. 32
1984
etching, e.g. p.a. (color proof), signed and dated lower right, free sheet, 70x49.5 cm.
Lot N. 33
1973
etching, artist's proof, signed and dated lower right, free sheet, 50.5x70 cm.
Lot N. 34
1968
color lithograph, e.g. 3/25, signed and dated lower right, free sheet.
Original lithograph made in 25 numbered [..], 49x70 cm.
Lot N. 35
1970
color aquatint, e.g. 9/10, signed and dated lower right, free sheet, 49.6x70.5 cm.
Lot N. 36
1988
aquatint, e.g. 21/30, signed and dated lower right, in original folder with personal dedication.
Engraving created [..], 38.5x27 cm.
Lot N. 37
1980
etching, e.g. nd., signed and dated lower right, dedication lower left, free sheet, 38x27 cm.
Lot N. 38
1985
two etchings and aquatints, ex. p.a., signed and dated lower right, free sheets, 27x19 cm.
Lot N. 39
lithography eg. 9/12, signed at the bottom right, 35x50 cm.
Lot N. 40
1987
color screen printing, e.g. 117/150, signed and dated lower center, within a frame, 80x60 cm.
Lot N. 41
1987
color screen printing, e.g. 32/150, signed and dated lower center, within frame, 60x80 cm.
Lot N. 42
1967-76
color lithograph, e.g. 73/100, signed and dated lower left, within frame, 70x50 cm.
Lot N. 43
color screen printing, e.g. 37/99, signed lower right, within frame, 28.5x58 cm.
Lot N. 44
color screen printing, e.g. p.a., signed lower right, within frame, 35x50 cm.
Lot N. 45
etching, e.g. 83/100, signed lower left, within frame, 70x50 cm.
Lot N. 46
screen printing, e.g. VII/X, signed lower left, within frame, 70x50 cm.
Lot N. 47
color lithograph, e.g. X/XXV, signed lower right, within frame, 50x70 cm.
Lot N. 48
color lithograph, e.g. 26/100, signed lower right, within frame, 70x50 cm.
Lot N. 49
color lithograph, e.g. 73/100, signed lower right, within frame, 50x70 cm.
Lot N. 50
1970
five color serigraphs, ex. nd., within a single frame.
The serigraphs make up the folder created for the Schiffini [..], 23x15 cm. each
Lot N. 51
"Untitled", 1990s, hand-modelled and glazed ceramic, inscription "200/c" under the base, 24x28x21 cm.
gouache on paper, free sheet, 60x80 cm.
Lot N. 53
color lithograph, e.g. 77/100, signed lower right, free sheet, 50x69.5 cm.
Lot N. 54
color lithograph, e.g. 65/100, signed lower right, free sheet, 50x69.5 cm.
Lot N. 55
1964
oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, within frame.
Hole on the lower right, 30x20 cm.
Lot N. 56
color lithograph. e.g. XI/XL, signed lower right, 50x34.5 cm.
Lot N. 57
1988
waxy pastel on paper on canvas, signed and dated center right, within frame Artist's authentication on photograph, [..], 48x67 cm.
Lot N. 58
1984
color lithograph, e.g. XIII/XX, signed and dated lower right, within frame, 55x39 cm.
Lot N. 59
(20th century)
"Composition", 1970s, assemblage in painted wood, 60x69.5 cm.
Lot N. 60
1970
mixed technique on paper applied on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dedicated and dated on the back, within [..], 100x70 cm.