Costume and sketches - I

Lot N. 384

Marc Chagall

Parigi, 1969
"Dessins et aquarelles pour le ballet", 155 pages in folio, edited by Jacques Lassaige, XX° siecle edition, Paris, color illustrations taken from the lithographs of Mourlot, gray editorial blanket engraved with gold title, illustrated cover, provided with protective case, 36x27 cm.
€ 200 / 300
Estimate
Unsold
Evaluate a similar item